Committees

Local Organising committee

Bengt Hasséus, Chair
Inger von Bültzingslöwen
Jairo Robledo-Sierra
Jonas Sundberg
Agne Nihlson
Lena Lindahl
Maria Bankvall
Mats Jontell
Per-Olof Rödström

eaom2018

From left to right: Per-Olof Rödström, Inger von Bültzingslöwen, Lena Lindahl, Bengt Hasséus, Maria Bankvall, Jairo Robledo-Sierra, Mats Jontell. Absents Agne Nihlson, Jonas Sundberg

Local Scientific Committee

Inger von Bültzingslöwen, Chair
Bengt Hasséus
Gunnar Warfvinge
Hülya Çevik-Aras
Jairo Robledo-Sierra
Jenny Öhman
John Bratel
Karin Garming-Legert
Per-Olof Rödström
Ulf Mattsson

eaom2018

From left to right: Per-Olof Rödström, John Bratel, Inger von Bültzingslöwen, Karin Garming-Legert, Jenny Öhman, Bengt Hasséus, Jairo Robledo-Sierra. Absents: Ulf Mattsson, Gunnar Warfvinge. Absents Agne Nihlson, Jonas Sundberg, Hülya Çevik-Aras

International Scientific Committee

Chair: Marco Carrozzo, UK
Co-chairs: Michael Escudier, UK and Nikolaos Nikitakis, Greece

Members
Amanda Willis, UK
Arjan Vissink, the Netherlands
Athanasios Poulopoulos, Greece
Bengt Hasséus, Sweden
Camile S. Farah, Australia
Douglas Peterson, USA
Fred Rozema, the Netherlands
Fred Spijkervet, the Netherlands
Giulio Fortuna, Italy
Hülya Çevik-Aras, Sweden
Inger von Bültzingslöwen, Sweden
Jair Carneiro Leão, Brazil
Jairo Robledo-Sierra, Colombia
Jin-Seok Byun, Korea
Johan Blomgren, Sweden
Konstantina Delli, the Netherlands
Lorenzo Lo Muzio, Italy
Maria Siponen, Finland
Mats Jontell, Sweden
Meltem Koray, Turkey
Michele D. Mignogna, Italy
Naom Yarom, Israel
Olga di Fede, Italy
Peter Lockhart, USA
Stefano Fedele, UK
Stephen Porter, UK

EAOM 2018 Faculty

Alajbeg Ivan (Croatia)
Ariyawardana Anura (Australia)
Beier-Jensen Siri (Denmark)
Bez Cristina (Italy)
Bratel John (Sweden)
Brennan Michael T (USA)
Carrozzo Marco (Italy)
Cirillo Nicola (Australia)
Delli Konstantia (Netherlands)
De Rossi Scott (USA)
Drangsholt Mark (USA)
Ekenstråle Emma (Sweden)
Escudier Michael (UK)
Farah Camile (Australia)
Farag, Arwa (Saudi Arabia)
Fedele Stefano (UK)
Frandsen Lau Ellen (Denmark)
Garming-Legert Karin (Sweden)
Glurich Ingrid (USA)
Greiner Thomas (Sweden)
Gueiros Luiz (Brazil)
Hansson Gunnar C (Sweden)
Hasséus Bengt (Sweden)
Hong Catherine (Singapore)
Jontell Mats (Sweden)
Kerr Ross (USA)
Kjeller Göran (Sweden)
Lodi Giovanni (Italy)
Lockhart Peter (USA)
Löfhede Helena (Sweden)
Mays Jacqueline (USA)
Mignogna Michele D (Italy)
Moutsopoulos Haralambos M (Greece)
Nikitakis Nikolaos G (Greece)
Patton Lauren (USA)
Pentenero Monica (taly)
Porter Stephen (UK)
Ragnarsson Oskar (Sweden)
Rasmusson Lars (Sweden)
Robledo-Sierra Jairo (Colombia)
Rosin Miriam (Canada)
Rozema Fred (Netherlands)
Sardella Andrea (Italy)
Selga Guntars (Latvia)
Setterfield Jane (UK)
Shepherd Martina (UK)
Siponen Maria (Finland)
Sjöberg Wivi-Anne (Sweden)
Sklavounou Alexandra (Greece)
Stenman Göran (Sweden)
Svensäter Gunnel (Sweden)
Taylor Jennifer (UK)
Tovaru Serban (Romania)
Varoni Elena (Italy)
Villa Alessandro (USA)
Vissink Arjan (Netherlands)
von Bültzingslöwen Inger (Sweden)
Warfvinge Gunnar (Sweden)
Wertsén Madeleine (Sweden)
Westin Maria (Sweden)
Wolff Andy (Israel)
Yarom Noam (Israel)
Zambruno Giovanna (Italy)
Öhman Jenny (Sweden)